?

Log in

beta_icons

House MD and Arwen icons

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 14th, 2006 | 03:24 pm
posted by: melwasul in beta_icons

House MD [21]
Lotr/Arwen [6]

Preview:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


House MD

1.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 4.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
5.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 6.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 7.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 8.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
9.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
13Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 16Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
17Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 18Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 20Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
21Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Arwen

22Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 23Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 24Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
26Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 27Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


+Brushes by colorfilter
+No hot-linking!
+Please comment and credit (beta_icons)
+Enjoy! :)

+Like what you see? Friend me beta_icons
Tags: , ,

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {34}

a1000brokenhearts

(no subject)

from: marijke1985
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:09 pm (UTC)
Link

ahhhh, the house ones are GORGEOUS!!!!
<3
great job, thx for sharing!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Lady Norbert

(no subject)

from: ladynorbert
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Beautiful!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: anonymous
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC)
Link

those are really cool.
i am sucker for doctor house.

but i'm kind of new at LJ and I want to use one of those. How do I credit you? in the description of the image once it's uploaded?

Reply | Thread

The Clau

(no subject)

from: claudieko
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
Link

...that was me.
i suck at life.

Reply | Parent | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm glad you like 'em!

Reply | Parent | Thread

***Naomi***

(no subject)

from: ponks19
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Link

upload the image as your userpic, then give it a keyword so that you know which one you're selecting when you post, then in comments write the credit ie. "made by *lj user=beta_icons* but replace the first * with < and the second * with >

Reply | Parent | Thread

Michelle

(no subject)

from: xphile101
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Nice! Took 7, 12, and 16.

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

The Clau

(no subject)

from: claudieko
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 04:51 pm (UTC)
Link

never fear! i figured it out :D

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Link

:D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Pamela

(no subject)

from: patrapam
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
Link

Pretty! Taking 1, 3 and 16.

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

***Naomi***

(no subject)

from: ponks19
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
Link

beautiful icons...not taking any cuz i have way too many already, but i'll be keeping you in mind for when i get a paid account :)

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
Link

Lol, thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

stargazer89

(no subject)

from: stargazer89
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
Link

lol, number 9! that's great :P

stargazer

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
Link

Glad you like it! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

merveilles_gack

(no subject)

from: merveilles_gack
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Snagged a bunch of the House icons. Will credit when used!

Thankies! ^^

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread

~ Chicken in a Box

(no subject)

from: xiaogui
date: Oct. 14th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
Link

Ooohh great! Taking no. 21 (hmm, maybe more, because they are really cool). Will credit, certainly :)

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Valliegurl

(no subject)

from: valliegurl
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:27 am (UTC)
Link

those are great! love the Arwen icons the best!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 12:28 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

mcmegan

(no subject)

from: meg_n_cheez
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 06:11 am (UTC)
Link

So great! I want 17 and 27, and will credit!!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks! Glad you like them.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Merav

(no subject)

from: thestranger1
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 11:49 am (UTC)
Link

Great icons! I took #21, thanks :-)

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 15th, 2006 07:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks, I love your icon! :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

alamo_girl80

(no subject)

from: alamo_girl80
date: Oct. 16th, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
Link

Loved 9, snaged it!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 16th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

rukus_love

(no subject)

from: rukus_love
date: Oct. 29th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
Link

i love these. i'm taking 13 and 16. will credit if used

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Oct. 30th, 2006 09:18 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Linz

(no subject)

from: linzbnl
date: Nov. 8th, 2006 05:54 am (UTC)
Link

#7 is so pretty!!!

Reply | Thread

M for Melwasul

(no subject)

from: melwasul
date: Nov. 8th, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
Link

:D Thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread